Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas
Jorge Novellas Zayas

Jorge Novellas Zayas

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053920173

Jorge Novellas Zayas A.P.R.N.

Family Nurse Practitioner

He is located at 17855 Northwest 78th Avenue in Hialeah, FL 33015. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, High Cholesterol, Obesity, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Weight Loss, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053920173. Appointment can be made via the phone number (786) 717-3164.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jorge Novellas Zayas.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Jorge Novellas Zayas as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

22 Health

Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

22 Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 22 Health HMO · Expanded Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
Focused Silver 22 Health HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
Gold 22 Health HMO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
Smart Silver 22 Health HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
Standard Silver 22 Health HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Jorge Novellas Zayas is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Jorge Novellas Zayas is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Novellas's Health Care Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 33 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Janisset Basulto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20051 Northwest 77th Court Hialeah, 33015, FL
Veronica L. Garzon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19817 Northwest 64th Place Hialeah, 33015, FL
Edith Elizabeth Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6845 Northwest 169th Street Hialeah, 33015, FL
Abdel Rodriguez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1206 8434 Northwest 189th Lane Hialeah, 33015, FL
Byron Choiseul-Praslin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6412 Northwest 200th Street Hialeah, 33015, FL
Mayte Liz Fuster Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7785 Northwest 201st Terrace Hialeah, 33015, FL
Alecia Nicole Bethel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 135 6290 Northwest 173rd Street Hialeah, 33015, FL
Mildred Eliz Bode
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19711 Northwest 84th Avenue Hialeah, 33015, FL
Dayana Barrios
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 Northwest 170th Street North Miami Beach, 33169, FL
Tady Isabel Garcia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5480 Griffin Road Davie, 33314, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas?

Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas's office is located at 17855 Northwest 78th Avenue in Hialeah, FL 33015.

What conditions does Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas treat?

Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas provides treatment for Common Cold, High Cholesterol, Obesity, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Weight Loss, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas accept insurance?

Dr. Jorge Novellas Zayas is listed in-network for 31 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from 22 Health, Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida. See the Marketplace plans section for details.